Wednesday, October 15, 2008

My First AWARD!!!!


YAY! CENA over at My.M.Spot Gave me my first award today!! As you can tell i'm super excited. LOL THANK YOU SOOOO MUCH!

I get to pass the "Blog Lovin' award" on to 7 other Blogger's who I think have amazing blogs!!

1) Leah (gotta love the name as well!) ~ http://goddessinthehouse.blogspot.com/

2) Mimi ~ http://mimxymimiunplugged.blogspot.com/

3) Toni ~ http://www.juststopscreaming.com/

4) Heather ~ http://myquestforsanity.blogspot.com/

5) I get so many hair ideas for Jenna here ~ http://hair4myprincess.blogspot.com/

6)Karyn ~ http://imjustlikeeverybodyelse.blogspot.com/2008_10_01_archive.html

7)Andrea~ http://primacraftymomma.blogspot.com/

Lea

xo

2 comments:

Minxy Mimi said...

Thanks Lea!!!
YAY

The Petersons said...

Thanks so much! I'm flattered. This is really sweet:)